Hero Image

VIEW Forthcoming Auctions

Forthcoming Auctions - 27 April 2017

All of our auctions are based in our state-of-the-art auction rooms at the Grenadier House located at 98 Moorhouse Avenue. Parking is available along Moorhouse Avenue.

We have thirteen properties up for auction starting from 12:00pm on Thursday 27 April 2017

  1. 42B Valley Road, Cashmere presented by Debbie Pettigrew
  2. 12, 14 & 16 Rue Lavaud, Akaroa presented by Giles Simons
  3. 389 Wairakei Road, Burnside presented by Alison Aitken and Pauline Wilson
  4. 1/35 Carnarvon Street, Linwood presented by Bee Banks and Natasha Wellman
  5. 141A Blighs Road, Strowan presented by John Milne
  6. 10 Kanuku Place, Cashmere presented by Alison Aitken
  7. 500 Coutts Island Road, Belfast presented by Michelle Van der Park
  8. 200A Racecourse Road, Upper Riccarton presented by Gary Jamieson
  9. 100 West Coast Road, Yaldhurst presented by Debbie Pettigrew
  10. 57 Centennial Avenue, Riccarton presented by Jessie Zhao and Bronwyn Hird
  11. 13 Cygnet Street, North New Brighton presented by Quinn Junghenn
  12. 12 Chesterfield Mews Avonhead presented by Phil Rotherham
  13. 7 Merlewood Avenue, Cashmere presented by Chelsea Kennedy
 Please see the slideshow below for more information on each property.

Forthcoming Auctions - 4 May 2017

Order of auctions is subject to change.

We have thirteen properties up for auction starting from 12:00pm on Thursday 4 May 2017

  1. 190A Mt Pleasant Road, Mt Pleasant presented by Deb Beesley
  2. 59C Sturrocks Road, Redwood presented by Neville Brydon
  3. 59 Mackenzie Avenue, Woolston presented Kirsty McLeod and David Searle
  4. 440 Wairakei Road, Burnside presented Lin Ma
  5. 2 Smith Street, Woolston presented Harry Lim
  6. 25 Crallans Drain Road, Oxford presented by Tony Cook
  7. 1/11 Wairakei Road, Strowan presented by Tristan Harcourt
  8. 59 Eastwood Rise, Waimairi Beach presented by Len Carragher
  9. 263 Waimairi Road, Ilam presented by Phil Rotherham and Cathy Lin
  10. 40 Greenhurst Street, Sockburn presented by Geoff Cropper
  11. 95A Matipo Street, Riccarton presented by Nancy Wang and Mia Zhou
  12. 2A/26 Wittys Road, Avonhead presented by Lisa Wong and Alister Eddington
  13. 4 Stableford Green, Burnside presented by Lisa Wong and Alister Eddington

Forthcoming Auctions - 11 May 2017

Order of auctions is subject to change.

We have fourteen properties up for auction starting from 12:00pm on Thursday 11 May 2017

  1. 3 Bengal Drive, Cashmere presented by Tim Harris
  2. 31 Cheyenne Street, Sockburn presented by Deb Beesley
  3. 20 Colenso Street, Sumner presented by Michelle Ward
  4. 45 Somerville Crescent, Aidanfield presented by Lin Ma
  5. 171 Clifton Terrace, Sumner presented by Alister Hazeldine
  6. 1 Romar Lane, Heathcote presented by Michelle Ward
  7. 44B Hoon Hay Road, Hoon Hay presented by Debbie Pettigrew
  8. 3/7 Homersham Place, Burnside presented by Kate O'Connell
  9. 7 Tonks Street, North New Brighton presented by Ben Donaldson
  10. 1 Hythe Lane, St Martins presented by Ben Donaldson
  11. 33 Sutherlands Avenue, Halswell presented by Jan-Louise Chesmar
  12. 152 Wakefield Avenue, Sumner presented by Michelle Ward
  13. 19 Cheyenne Street, Upper Riccarton presented by Lisa Wong and Alister Eddington
  14. 1/146 Soleares Avenue, Mt Pleasant presented by Lisa Wong and Alister Eddington