Hero Image

VIEW Forthcoming Auctions

Forthcoming Auctions - 25 May 2017

There will be no auctions held on Thursday 25th May 2017, as we will be away at the National Harcourts Conference in Wellington.

Forthcoming Auctions - 26 May 2017

All of our auctions are based in our state-of-the-art auction rooms at the Grenadier House located at 98 Moorhouse Avenue. Parking is available along Moorhouse Avenue.
 

We have four mortgagee properties up for auction starting from 10:00am on Friday 26 May 2017

  1. 10 Albemarle Street, Sydenham presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
  2. 8 Albemarle Street, Sydenham presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
  3. 67 Hastings Street, Sydenham presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
  4. 3 Albemarle Street, Sydenham presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
 Please see the slideshow below for more information on each property.

Forthcoming Auctions - 1 June 2017

Order of auctions is subject to change.
 

We have five mortgagee properties up for auction starting from 10:00am on Thursday 1 June 2017

  1. 117 Burke Street, Sydenham presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
  2. 178 Linwood Avenue, Linwood presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
  3. 93 Nursery Road, Phillipstown presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
  4. 59A Southbrook Road, Rangiora presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith
  5. 45 Whites Road, Little River presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smithz
     

We have one property up for auction starting at 11:00am on Thursday 1 June 2017

  1. 31B Bowenvale Avenue, Cashmere presented by Louise McLeavey
     

We have twenty eight properties up for auction starting from 12:00pm on Thursday 1 June 2017

  1. 173 Clifton Terrace, Sumner presented by Michelle Ward
  2. 11 Charlie Stanton Place, Shirley presented by Garrick Cummins
  3. 418 Port Hills Road, Hillsborough presented by Paul Morrison
  4. 9 Swithland Place, Avonhead presented by Geoff Smith
  5. 105 Early Valley Road, Lansdowne Valley presented by Christopher Graham
  6. 5 Deepdale Street, Burnside presented by Christopher Graham
  7. 70 Landsdowne Terrace, Cashmere presented by Keith MacDonald
  8. 44 Stourbridge Street, Spreydon presented by Troy Soper
  9. 108 Izone Drive, Rolleston presented by Simon Rowland-Jones
  10. 15 Crosby Street, St Albans presented by Woody James
  11. 54 Valiant Street, Wigram presented by Lin Ma
  12. 15 Mackay Street, Wigram presented by Lin Ma
  13. 37 Platinum Drive, Wigram presented by Lin Ma
  14. 10 Lytham Green, Shirley presented by Stan Jer and Judith Haslam
  15. 10 Peel Close, Rolleston presented by Alison Aitken
  16. 7/25 Melrose Street, Christchurch Central presented by Alison Aitken
  17. 12A Fovant Street, Russley presented by Janice Ji
  18. 21 Blaenavon Lane, Halswell presented by Jamin Marshall
  19. 76 Malcolm Avenue, Beckenham presented by Paul Middleditch and Alison Aitken
  20. 9 Ashbrook Lane, Somerfield presented by Michelle Corkindale
  21. 6 Millway Place, Huntsbury presented by Matthew Loose
  22. 55 Arran Crescent, Woolston presented by Neville Brydon
  23. 8 James Caird Lane, Wigram presented by Kevin Conyers and Amy An
  24. 2 Belgrave Drive, Rangiora presented by Michelle Van der Park
  25. 4/64 Alexandra Street, Richmond presented by Tim Harris and Jack Eaton
  26. 89A Clarendon Terrace, Woolston presented by Shaun Davey
  27. 48 Solway Avenue, Ilam presented by Lisa Wong and Alister Eddington
  28. 73 Parklands Drive, Huntsbury presented by Debbie Pettigrew and Debbie Johnson

Forthcoming Auctions - 8 June 2017

Order of auctions is subject to change.
 

We have twelve properties up for auction starting from 12:00pm on Thursday 8 June 2017

  1. 25 Brookfield Drive, Northwood presented by Alison Aitken
  2. 2 Avery Place, Redcliffs presented by Alison Carter
  3. 11 Ansonby Street, Russley presented by Janice Ji
  4. 65-67 Victoria Street, Christchurch Central presented by Harry Lim
  5. 62 Opawa Road, Opawa presented by Jamin Marshall
  6. 16A Shaftesbury Street, Avonhead presented by John Milne
  7. 99 Ti Rakau Drive, Woolston presented by Joseph Ransfield
  8. 85 Cheyenne Street, Upper Riccarton presented by Phil Rotherham
  9. 16 Redwood Place, St Albans presented by Christopher Graham
  10. 133 Avonhead Road, Avonhead presented by Christopher Graham
  11. 48 Clematis Place, Wigram presented by Lin Ma
  12. 3 Geelong Place, Burnside presented John Milne