Hero Image

VIEW Forthcoming Auctions

Forthcoming Auctions - 23 November 2017

All of our auctions are based in our state-of-the-art auction rooms at the Grenadier House located at 98 Moorhouse Avenue. Parking is available along Moorhouse Avenue.
 

We have thirty one properties up for auction starting from 12:00pm on Thursday 23 November 2017

  1. 12 Iveagh Bay Drive, Lake Brunner presented by Alison Aitken
  2. 10 Iveagh Bay Drive, Lake Brunner presented by Alison Aitken
  3. 3 Weka Lane, Lake Brunner presented by Alison Aitken
  4. 3 Kakapo Way, Lake Brunner presented by Alison Aitken
  5. 6 Iveagh Bay Drive, Lake Brunner presented by Alison Aitken
  6. 40 Torrens Road, Middleton presented by Michelle Corkindale
  7. 550 Buchanans Road, Yaldhurst presented by Gael Kofoed
  8. 37 Somerville Crescent, Aidanfield presented by Lin Ma
  9. 107 Santa Maria Avenue, Mt Pleasant presented by Alison Carter
  10. 11A Sugden Street, Spreydon presented by Jamin Marshall
  11. 280 Waimairi Road, Ilam presented by Jan-Louise Chesma
  12. 118 Heaton Street, Merivale presented by Alison Aitken and Pauline Wilson
  13. 86 Abberley Crescent, Merivale presented by Michelle Van der Park
  14. 76 Santa Maria Avenue, Mt Pleasant presented by Alison Carter
  15. 141 William Brittan Avenue, Halswell presented by Jamin Marshall
  16. 79A Withells Road, Avonhead presented by Phil Rotherham and Cathy Lin
  17. 20 Orlando Crescent, Waimairi Beach presented by Len Carragher
  18. 55A Memorial Avenue, Fendalton presented by Alison Aitken
  19. 42 Middlepark Road, Upper Riccarton presented by Jan-Louise Chesmar and Max Kozin
  20. 17 Therese Street, Spreydon presented by Manny McIvor and Jill Allison
  21. 60 Aotea Terrace, Huntbsury presented by Debbie Johnson and Debbie Pettigrewr
  22. 55 Gardiners Road, Bishopdale presented by Bee Banks and Susan Lei
  23. 2 Halcyon Way, Cashmere Hills presented by Alison Aitken and Matthew Loose
  24. 20 Thornycroft Street, Fendalton presented by Karen Blair
  25. 12 Footbridge Terrace, Kaiapoi presented by Phil Rotherham
  26. 26 Clinton Lane, Woolston presented by Chris Moores 
  27. 40E Brisbane Street, Sydenham presented by Stefan Moir
  28. 28 Mallard Place, Ferrymead presented by Kirsty McLeod
  29. 66 Smith Street, Woolston presented by Jordi Elvidge
  30. 18 St Judes Lane, Woolston presented by Sean Innes 
  31. 46 Head Street, Sumner presented by Michelle Ward

Please see the slideshow below for more information on each property.

Forthcoming Auctions - 24 November 2017

We have one mortagee property up for auction from 11:00am on Friday 24th November 2017.

  1. 123 Racecourse Road, Amberley presented by Tristan Harcourt and Geoff Smith

Forthcoming Auctions - 30 November 2017

Order of properties is subject to change.

 

We have twenty three properties up for auction starting from 12:00pm on Thursday 30 November 2017

  1. 3 Burnside Crescent, Burnside presented by Tim Sprott
  2. 50 Rue Lavaud, Akaroa presented by Norman Engel and Paul Middleditch
  3. 3/15 Washington Way, Sydenham presented by Paul Middleditch
  4. 64 Rossington Drive, West Melton presented by Jan Green
  5. 1/71 Shirley Road, Shirley presented by Jamin Marshall
  6. 2A Parson Road, Wigram presented by Alison Aitken and Claudia Cockram
  7. 337 Mt Pleasant Road, Mt Pleasant presented by Chris Moores
  8. 36 Rydal Street, Hoon Hay presented by Paul Morrison
  9. 24 Head Street, Sumner presented by Alison Carter
  10. 15 & 15A Thornycroft Street, Fendalton presented by Alison Aitken
  11. 3 Christie Place, Rolleston presented by Alex Voon
  12. 86 Puriri Street, Riccarton presented by Janet Brown
  13. 40 Oakley Drive, Prebbleton presented by Nicky Brownlee
  14. 8A Thorrington Road, Cashmere presented by Jonny Nicholls
  15. 1/78 Grants Road, Papanui presented by Lois Milne
  16. 7 Elstow Place, Spreydon presented by Jo Foot
  17. 141 Soleares Avenue, Mt Pleasant presented by Chris Moores
  18. 15 Thistledown Place, Woolston presented by Quinn Junghenn
  19. 44A Mackworth Street, Woolston presented by Jan-Louise Chesmar
  20. 3/25 Melrose Street, Christchurch Central presented by Alison Aitken
  21. 37 Gallaghan Close Wigram presented by Jill Allison and Manny McIvor
  22. 36A Harakeke Street, Fendalton presented by Lisa Wong and Alister Eddington
  23. 109 Heberden Avenue, Sumner presented by Alison Carter

Forthcoming Auctions - 1 December 2017

We have one mortagee property up for auction from 11:00am on Friday 1st December 2017.

  1. 40 Lyndhurst Crescent, Aranui presented by Len Carragher

Forthcoming Auctions - 6 December 2017

We have one property up for auction from 4:00pm on Wednesday 6th December 2017.

  1. 1/95 Hoon Hay Road, Hoon Hay presented by Jamin Marshall

Forthcoming Auctions - 7 December 2017

Order of properties is subject to change.

We have twenty six auctions up for auction from 12:00pm on Thursday 7 December 2017.

  1. 2 Devine Drive, Templeton presented by Sue Mercer
  2. 23 Regents Park Drive, Regents Park presented by Chirstopher Graham
  3. 15E Penn Place, Upper Riccarton presented by Harry Lim
  4. 33 Flockton Street, St Albans presented by Christopher Graham
  5. 492 Moorhouse Avenue, Waltham presented by Toby Nicholls and Robert Williams
  6. 60 Nortons Road, Avonhead presented by Geoff Smith
  7. 2/182 Mt Pleasant Road, Mt Pleasant presented by Michelle Ward
  8. 2/15 Winchester Street, Merivale presented by Andrew Steel
  9. 38 Whareora Terrace, Phillipstown presented by Debbie Johnson and Debbie Pettigrew
  10. 15 The Tors, Heathcote presented by Deb Beesley
  11. 5 Ti Rakau Drive, Ferrymead presented by Lynton Hubber and Sophia Pratt-Miller
  12. 71 Dunbars Road, Halswell presented by Andrew Steel
  13. 110 Roydvale Avenue, Burnside presented by Phil Rotherham
  14. 7 Avonhead Road, Avonhead presented by Alex Voon
  15. 5 Longmuir Street, Ilam presented by Phil Rotherham and Cathy Lin
  16. 97 Beechwood Road, Northwood presented by Milena Bartlett
  17. 22 Frobes Street, Sydenham presented by Janice Ji
  18. 48 Oriana Crescent, Hornby presented by Milena Bartlett
  19. 486 Ilam Road, Bryndwr presented by Jonny Nicholls
  20. 67 Cotswold Avenue, Bishopdale presented by Karen Blair
  21. 15 Hansons Lane, Upper Riccarton presented by Mark Critchlow
  22. 66 Kotuku Crescent, Ferrymead presented by Alison Carter
  23. 39A Scarborough Road, Sumner presented by Alison Carter
  24. 11 Asheridge Place, Wigram presented by Lin Ma and Ava Wang
  25. 2/9 Cassidy Place, Belfast presented by Raewyn Marles
  26. 27 Athol Terrace, Ilam presented by Jan-Louise Chesmar

Forthcoming Auctions - 8 December 2017

We have one mortagee property up for auction from 11:00am on Friday 8th December 2017.

  1. 6/53 Mathesons Road, Phillipstown presented by Jamin Marshall